Properties• USP grade
• Reflects sunlight (UVB rays)
• Has soothing effects and can be used for skin irritations
• Whitening effect on skin therefore also used as coverage for makeup products
Use• Can be added to formulas as is, recommended concentration 5-25%. Maximum allowed: USA 25%, Japan no limit.
Can be combined with other sun screens & pigments.
For external use only.DetailsZinc Oxide Powder is pharmaceutical grade means that it’s certified by the United States Pharmacopeia (USP). It has to be 99.99% pure to meet their strict criteria.
Zinc Oxide Powder is commonly used in skin care formulas due to its anti-inflammatory and anti-microbial properties.
It’s regularly in sunscreen, deodorant, baby powder, acne cream and cosmetics to keep skin healthy.
In many products, it is the active sunblock ingredient because it absorbs both UVA and UVB ultraviolet light.
Attributes• Naturally non-comedogenic
• Helps prevent sunburn
• Anti-inflammatory agents reduce swelling, stinging and redness
• Shields skin from pollution, sunlight and also strong winds
• Encourages healing and regeneration
• Reduces acne
• Controls dandruff and dry skin issues
• Completely safe for men, women, children and pregnant moms
• Stops itching
• Absorbs odor
This seller has been a member since: Nov. 26, 2018
Total Classifieds: 84
Why seller feedback is important?
Transact with most credible & reputable sellers
Know the seller you are going to deal with
Claim warranty long after purchasing the item
Warn you and other buyers against scams
Motivates sellers to provide good service
We are one of the largest free online selling communities with thousands of active sellers.
Do you have something to sell? Your next sale might be just a few clicks away.
Based from 834 member feedbacks. We value your suggestions and use it.
100% Filipino-owned. Free Forever.